homeactivitiesnorthern ag
 
 
Android Apple Listen on our new mobile apps
 
 
Mustang Football | M-Ette Volleyball | Malta Cross Country | Dodson Cross Country
 
2018 Mustang Varsity Football Schedule
 
Date Opponent Site Time
Friday, Aug. 10 First Practice Malta  
Friday, Aug. 24 Shepherd Malta 7:00 p.m.
Friday, Aug. 31 Roundup Roundup 7:00 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 7 Wolf Point Malta 7:00 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 14 Conrad Conrad 7:00 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 28 Fairfield - Homecoming Malta 7:00 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 5 Cut Bank Cut Bank 7:00 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 12 Harlem Harlem 7:00 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 19 Glasgow Malta 7:00 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 27 Playoffs - First-Round TBA TBA
Saturday, Nov. 3 Playoffs - Quarter-Finals TBA TBA
Saturday, Nov. 10 Playoffs - Semi-Finals TBA TBA
Saturday, Nov. 17 State Championship TBA TBA
Back to Top
 
2018 M-Ette Volleyball Schedule
 
Date Opponent Site
Friday, Aug. 10 First Practice Malta
Saturday, Aug. 25 Malta Invitational Tournament Malta
Friday & Saturday, Aug.31 & Sept. 1 Chinook Invitational Tournament Chinook
Tuesday, Sept. 4 Chinook Malta
Thursday, Sept. 6 Glasgow Glasgow
Saturday, Sept. 8 Poplar Malta
Thursday, Sept. 13 Harlem Harlem
Saturday, Sept. 15 Wolf Point Wolf Point
Saturday, Sept. 22 Roundup Invitational Tournament Roundup
Thursday, Sept. 27 North Country Malta
Tuesday, Oct. 2 Chinook Chinook
Thursday, Oct. 4 Harlem Malta
Saturday, Oct. 6 Wolf Point Wolf Point
Thursday, Oct. 11 Glasgow - Senior Night Malta
Friday, Oct. 12 Poplar Poplar
Tuesday, Oct. 16 North Country TBA
Friday & Saturday, Oct. 26 & 27 District 2B Tournament Poplar
Thursday - Saturday, Nov. 1-3 Northern B Divisional Tournament Cut Bank
Thursday - Saturday, Nov. 8-10 Class B State Tournament MSU-Bozeman
Back to Top
 
2018 Malta Cross Country Schedule
 
Date Opponent Site
Friday, Aug. 10 First Practice Malta
Friday, Aug. 31 Wolf Point Invitational Wolf Point
Saturday, Sept. 8 Malta Invitational Malta
Friday, Sept. 14 Fergus Invitational Lewistown
Monday, Sept. 17 Shelby Invitational Shelby
Saturday, Sept. 22 Havre Invitational Havre
Saturday, Sept. 29 Glasgow Invitational Fort Peck
Saturday, Oct. 6 Browning Invitational Browning
Friday, Oct. 12 Harlem Invitational Harlem
Saturday, Oct. 20 State Meet Missoula
Back to Top
 
2018 Dodson Cross Country Schedule
 
Date Opponent Site
Friday, Aug. 31 Wolf Point Invitational Wolf Point
Saturday, Sept. 8 Malta Invitational Malta
Saturday, Sept. 22 Havre Invitational Havre
Wednesday, Sept. 26 Hays Invitational Hays
Thursday, Sept. 27 Frazer Invitational Frazer
Saturday, Sept. 29 Glasgow Invitational Glasgow
Friday, Oct. 5 Dodson Invitational Dodson
Friday, Oct. 12 Harlem Invitational Harlem
Back to Top
 
         
 
 
 
P.O. Box 1073 Malta, MT 59538 | (406) 654-2472 | kmmrfm@itstriangle.com